Pages

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

Never ever forgotten 9.11.01

Taking a moment & praying for the ones who lost their dear loved ones 11 years ago on this day.  Reflecting and remembering.....the lives lost.....how the world changed in a moment.....and upon those who have and continue to serve our Country and communities!!!  A day that will never ever be forgotten!  I pray that God will wipe all the tears away.  I thank God for our military, who keeps this country free.  I am very thankful that I am married to a US Soldier.  I am a very proud Army wife and wouldn't have it any other way!

 

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Summer then Fall =)

So it's been FOREVER since I've posted anything!!
Summer is almost over and Fall is just around the corner!!!  Fall!!  One of my favorite seasons!!  These past few weeks have been really nice.  The kiddos just started back to school this past monday and things are starting to get back to normal.  They love all their teachers!  This year my youngest son is starting football and we're all so very excited about it.  One things for sure this family LOVES football!! =)   "Lets Go Razorbacks"!!  That's all for now.  I will try posting more now that the kids are back in school.

Friday, April 13, 2012

TGIF!!!

So flippin' EXCITED about going to LA this weekend with just me and the hubs!!!  No kiddos this time.  Ha I get to spend the whole weekend with my wonderful, extraordinary in laws whom I love O' so very much!!!!  Lots and lots of FUN and I cannot wait to get on the road.  Can it hurry up already?!  Lol!!!  Now that I've said how excited I am... I've gotta get my butt in gear to finish packing and loading up the car.  I've been one busy lil' lady all morning long.  Hope you all have an AMAZING WEEKEND, like I will!!! ;)) That's all for now folks.

~TJ

Monday, April 9, 2012

Easter Weekend!

What an AMAZING Easter Me & my Family had!!!
{My lil' family}

We spent the whole day with a few of my in laws and I couldn't have asked for a better day then we had yesterday!!!  It's always nice to spend time with family and knowing what Easter is really truly all about.

I am truly blessed to have such an amazing family!!
{My hubby's side of the family}

On another note... I'm getting excited about a road-trip in the near future!! ;)

That's all for now folks.


Monday, March 5, 2012

We did OUR FIRST home improvement!!!

I had a busy; busy weekend... Got A LOT done!!

After spending a good lil' while in Lowes and Home Depot I finally picked out the lighting I wanted for my kitchen and for the Master bedroom!!

The Kitchen light.
The lighting over the sink/bar.
The lighting/ceiling fan in Master bedroom.
I was very please with all the lightings I pick out for our home!!
We also purchased a storm door, but of course me being picky we had to order it.  So it wont be in for about 2weeks.

So after getting my new lighting up... thanks to my sweet hubby and my brother in law!!  I decide it was time to do some spring cleaning.  I tackled the living room; kitchen, and dinning room.
They're now so clean and fresh.

The Hubby even hung my new curtain rod/curtains up for me.  The living room looks so fresh now!! :)
LivingRoom.
Kitchen.
DinningRoom.
I am so excited that everything turned out, just as I pictured it to look.  It looks good don't it?!?   Yeah I think so too!! :)  Now it's time to tackle the Master bedroom and bathroom!
I love spring time... It motivates me to do MORE cleaning!!!

In between all the cleaning... I did find time to do a lil' shopping.  Thats how I got new curtains and a curtain rod.  I bought a new trash can for the kitchen (red), and a few home decor stuff!

I'm already; ready for the weekend to get here!!
TAMMY!


Friday, March 2, 2012

It's Friday!!!

TGIF!  I'm looking forward to a FUN weekend with my hubby and some of my favorite cousins!!  When it comes to us getting together; we're one crazy bunch.....but that's how WE roll!!!  

Take a stroll with me down memory lane.

I'm so ready to hang with these crazy bunch of people +more ;)

I hope everyone has a wonderful weekend!!!  

Thursday, February 23, 2012

What a beautiful day, that's being wasted.

justtonice;;
tobeinsideÜ
R
GEt OuTSide

enjoy this nice weather before it goes away!!

All week long I've been sick with a head~cold (ugh).  Today is the first day I've actually felt really good!  I wish I was outside enjoying this beautiful day, but the wind is blowing really hard and I don't want it messing with my sinuses again...needless to say I'm stuck inside today (bumed).  I'm praying I stay feeling good!!!!
Last weekend I had an amazing weekend with my hunnie in Texas!!!  Lol it kinda felt like a mini honeymoon all over again ;)
This weekend...
I'm really excited about it!  We've got so much fun things instore I can hardly wait!! ;)  Looking forward to some much needed family time with my fam!!
Hope everyone has a wonderful day and don't forget to hug those you love and let them know just how much you love them!!

ïTAMMYð

Friday, February 17, 2012

Happy F.R.I.D.A.Y!!!

PackingupAndheadingToTexas!!!
Road-trip, music, holding hands, F.U.N
((so ready to hit the road))
This weekend is gonna be F.U.N!!!  Me & my Hubby are going on a get away, just me & him.  It's a much needed trip for the 2 of us.  We are leaving today around 5 or 6 and I cannot wait!!

T.G.I.F!!!
I hope everyone has a wonderful weekend!!

Thursday, February 16, 2012

It's a LOVE story!!

every love storyisBEAUTIFUL ... but OURS is my favoirte!!©©
when I first looked into his eyes...
my first thought was... wow he has the most gorgeous blue eyes I had ever seen.  I knew then I was gonna be one lucky gal if I could win his heart over.  But before I knew it, he had already stoled my heart.  I then told him it's forever.  And forever is forever until death do us apart.  Those words truly are what my heart feels for this man.  I do not picture my life without him.  Marriage is for life and that's the way God wants it.  I don't say "I love you" cause it's a habit.. I say it because I truly love this man with everything that I am!!  Without this man, I would be nothing.
I'm just a southern gal living in my fairy tale!
Looking forward to seeing what the future holds for me & him!!

Is your marriage "FireProof"?!
This is a wonderful movie!  If you haven't already seen it... You should.  Every married couple should watch this...even if you're not having problems.  I recommend it to any couple. 

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

My Valentines day.

Ok.. So i've been laggin' a lil'. 
Sorry it's taking me forever to let you know what my sweet hubby did for me on Valentines day.

Well, we kinda started a lil' early on the Valentines date.
Saturday Night~
We headed out to dinner at "Colton Steak House"
then we were off to the movies to watch "The Vow"!  It's a must see... I loved the movie very much.  It's definitely a chic flick ;)

Sunday Night~
It was a lil' alone time in the bedroom, with a room full of candle light, just me & him!

Valentines Day~
I spent the the whole day with my sweet hubby!!
We had a lunch date and spent some quality time together and enjoying our day before the boys got home from school.

This is what my hunnie got me...
My favorite "Dove Chocolate candy",  A Sweet card, and A massage gift certificate!!  Well appreciative!

Monday Night~
We ordered pizza from Papa Johns for Us and the Boys and I baked some goodies!

Heart Pizza.

Cookies & Chocolate.

Over all.. I'd say.. we all had a great Valentines day!
The boys enjoyed their lil' valentines we got them. 

The Hubby LOVED his "For his eyes only" picture book that I had made for him!! ;D

I hope everyone is having a great week.  I've been sick with a head-cold since Sunday.  Praying I start feeling better before the weekend gets here.  I don't wanna be sick while we are having fun... just ME & HIM!!!

That's all for now.
Xo, tammy

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

All you need is L.O.V.E!!

love is in the air...
I hope everyone is having a wonderful Valentine's day!! 
Make it a memorable one!! ;)

Friday, February 10, 2012

Love is in the Air

ll Valentines Weekend is finally here ll
One things for sure... T.G.I.F!!! ;D  Saturday, can't get here fast enough!!
I hope everyone enjoys their Valentine Weekend with their Sweetheart.

lHappy Valentine Weekend!!!l 

Thursday, February 9, 2012

I Love My BFF!!!

FJ and I are so ready for this weekend to come.  I said this yesterday and I'm gonna say it again.  We're in much need for some TLC, more than you know.  In order to have our time alone, we have to have someone watch our 2~Boys!  What are friends for, right?  Well I have to say... I have one of the BEST FRIENDS a girl could even ask for!!  She is ALWAYS there for me with no if's and but's!  Jenn, you're truly loved by US and we owe you BIG girl!!  You've always been there when we needed you the most even at such short notice.  And this time means MORE to me than you'll ever imagine.  I love you girl and thank you so much for being an amazing friend to me.

;D We are one day closer to the weekend and I'm so excited!!
 

Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Something about HiM♥

IM HOPING FOR A WONDERFUL VALENTINES WEEKEND!!!
Normally I'm not even ready for Valentines Day...  I'm always trying to figure out what I can do for him?!  This year I didn't have that problem.  Me and My cousin both did the same thing for our Husbands and had a LOT of fun doing it.  We cannot wait to see their eyes!!

YESTERDAY , I POSTED WHAT I DID FOR MY LOVE!! ;D
You should go check it out!

This weekend.. My Hubby and I are doing our Valentines together...
Since valentines day falls on a Tuesday. 

After everything I've been through, I'm in much need for some TLC!!
I'm so ready to see whats in store for Our Valentine Weekend!

Praying for a weekend I will never ever forget!!  Only HE can make that happen!!
I don't know what it is about this man, but I am truly, madly, deeply in love with him!!
There is just something about him that puts me on top of this world!
Him and I have been through so much "good & bad" and so far it's made us stronger and I can only keep praying for it to continue to remain that way.  He makes my heart warm and fuzzy.  I love the way he looks at me, touches me, kisses me, holds my hand, and dances with me!!  All those things make my heart smile so BIIGGG!! :D

I Love You FJ!!

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Are you ready for Valentines Day?!


ïvalentinen'sðday©
has always been one of my favorite holidays!!  It's a time for just me and my love to spend some time together.

Last year it was dinner and back home to spend some alone time.  I had a few surprise for him ;)
Last year~©

This year I've done something a lil' extra special for my love
I've went as far as doin...
"FOR HIS EYES ONLY PICTURES"
Yup that's right I sure did and I'm very pleased with the out come of his photobook!  The front conver has a square cut out so you can see the first picture.  Once you open it, you see a sweet and innocent picture and below the picture it say..
To My Valentine
For Your Eyes Only!!
And then comes his eyes only pic's.

I know without a doubt he is gonna love it!! ;)
Here's a sneak peek of the cover & the first page...
Cover~©
 First page~©
I had a lot of fun putting this together for him.  Plus I have a cute lil' personalized card for him as well.
the Front of the card.©
The inside has another picture and my very own personal message to him.  The back side says..
Fred & Tammy 2012
So this year it's gonna be dinner, movie, and bedroom time ;) and I cannot wait.

I hope you've got your plans for you and your sweetheart!©©

Friday, January 27, 2012

i LoVe WeeKeNds!!

lT.G.I.Fl
lIll make this short and Sweetl 
llll i hope you have a great weekend llll

Friday, January 13, 2012

Because He Loves Me.

"Someone who really loves you, sees what a mess you can be, how moody you can get, how hard you are to handle, but still wants you in their life."

So today I just wanna thank my wonderful Husband who puts up with all my moodiness, and whatever else I may do... that makes it hard for him to handle me... because by all means I'm far from perfect.  I know that there is times that I don't count my blessings like I should.  But deep down.... I'm one lucky lady to have such an amazing Husband to share this life with.

*iLOVEHiM*

I LOVE YOU BABY!!!
Thank You for all that you do to HELP me, manage to keeping this marriage alive!!
XOXO!! 

TheWeekEndIsHere
Hope everyone has an awesome 3 day weekend!!

Thursday, January 5, 2012

B.E.S.T~F.R.I.E.N.D.S are the ones...

ll i have one of the best friends ll 

J.E.N.N.i.F.E.R.
Basically I'm gonna brag a lil' on the Bff!
I can always count on her for anything, no matter what time of the day or night it is.  She will be there!!!  Jen and I met the S.U.M.M.E.R. 2008 while working at Saturn of Greater Little Rock and I truely feel like I've known her my whole life.  Over these past few years we've became even closer.  As a matter of fact she's more than just a friend... she's FAMILY to US!!  We love her to  pieces!

bestfriendsaretheones
who will drop whatever it is to come be by your side when needed.
Thanks Jen for being the best friend a girl could ask for.. Love you!
xo,
tammy


Wednesday, January 4, 2012

I'm LoViNg...

I am LoViNg that I am getting back into a healthy kick... and I'm sticking to it for the simple fact, I'll feel better.

I am LoViNg the fact that I'm....

I'm LoViNg that the good Lord blessed US with a Beautiful day!!

I am LoViNg that I'm an Army Wife!

I'm LoViNg the Fact that I'm a Mommy to these 2 boys!

I'm LoViNg that we have AMAZING family & friends!

I'm LoViNg that I got to spend the whole day with this guys that I call my Baby!

I am loving that the Bachelor is back on.
(Love that show)

I am LoViNg the fact that we are gonna be more productive about our money this year!!! :)

I am LoViNg that I'm a GiRlie GiRL!

Lol.. I'm loving the Ellen SHOW!! ;)

Last but not least...
I'm loving the fact that I know we're gonna have a GREAT year!!

»-(¯`v´¯)-» Hope everyone has a wonderful night!!